Hint to Williams: you saying it doesn't make it so.We are defined as an unincorporated foreign government as per 18 USC 11
[…] All the corporate States are located only and exclusively in the District of Columbia
Additional note: this one is such nonsense, it's hard to know where to start. First of all, of course, the UCC applies to sale of goods, secured transactions, commercial paper and a few related matters. It is not - despite the mewlings of idiots - some Code of Everything Everywhere. Second, Chapter 9 (and thus section 9-307) applies only to secured transactions. Finally, section 9-307(b) provides the context for section 9-307(h), as in "(b) Except as otherwise provided in this section, the following rules determine a debtor's location . . . (h) The United States is located in the District of Columbia". So, for a secured transaction in which the U.S. is a debtor, it is located in DC. But that doesn't help Williams to scam people, so it must mean something else.Additional note: “The United States is located in the District of Columbia.” as per UCC 9-307(h)