USA v. James L. Jensen, Jr
[…] COUNTS: 5 - 12
WILLFULLY FAILING TO FILE AN
INCOME TAX RETURN
Vio. of 26 U.S.C. § 7203

The classic 'trust' and 'corporation sole' flavors are in the melange along with a bogus BOE, writs of mandamus, flurries of motions to dismiss, bogus interlocutory appeals and this relatively recent warning from the bench about not filing liens against officials:
Filed & Entered: 08/04/2010
Order
Docket Text: ORDER as to James L. Jensen, Jr, Robin L. Jensen re [165] Notice (Other) filed by Robin L. Jensen, [164] Notice (Other) filed by James L. Jensen, Jr. It is suggested that defendants read 18 U.S.C. § 1521, which states that: [w]hoever files, attempts to file, or conspires to file, in any public record or in any private record which is generally available to the public, any false lien or encumbrance against the real or personal property of [any officer or employee of the United States], on account of the performance of official duties by that individual, knowing or having reason to know that such lien or encumbrance is false or contains any materially false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or representation, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned for not more than 10 years, or both. (GMM, CHAMBERS STAFF)

Which was in response to this gem:
Verified Notice of Administrative Appointment
Re: Case No.3:09-cr-OOl08-JWS-JDR, in UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THEı DISTRICT OF ALASKAı