"Long-Standing Defier" Loses Again
[…] The Government further notes that the IRS is not subject to suit. "The Department of Treasury and the Internal Revenue Service are not entities subject to suit and they should be dismissed." Krouse v. U.S. Government Treasury Dept. I.R.S., 380 F.Supp. 219, 221 (C.D. Cal. 1974) (citing Blackmar v. Guerre, 342 U.S. 512, 72 S.Ct. 410 (1952)); see Tekle v. U.S., 2002 WL 1988178, at *5 (C.D. Cal. 2002) ("Since the IRS is not an entity subject to suit, it is hereby DISMISSED").

In addition, the Government notes that section 7433(a), which the FAC identifies, limits relief against the Government in that a "taxpayer may bring a civil action for damages against the United States in a district court of the United States."

Mr. Clark offers no meaningful challenge to dismissal of the IRS and Officer Stiffler. Mr. Clark's claims of "harassing and unauthorized communication" fail to substantiate that the IRS and Officer Stiffler are proper defendants.