Fletcher Flogs "Fiduciary"; Filings Fail
[…] Oviedo v. Hallbauer, 655 F.3d 419, 422 (5th Cir. 2011). We construe the briefs of pro se litigants like Fletcher more liberally than those of litigants represented by counsel and afford them "all reasonable inferences which can be drawn from them." Williams v. Valenti, 432 F. App'x 298, 303 (5th Cir. 2011) (internal quotations and citation omitted).

Under 28 U.S.C. § 1442(a)(1), "[t]he United States or any agency thereof . . . sued in an official or individual capacity for any act under color of such office or on account of any right, title or authority claimed under any Act of Congress for . . . the collection of the revenue" may remove a civil action commenced in state court to the proper district court. See Arizona v.