As a little background:
[…] 2 Plaintiff contends that he "enters his complaint pursuant to SFRCP, as to alleged rights under maritime liens and notice of levy by Respondents/Libelants as Libelant in the first instance absent their verified oath and solemn affirmation of original Notice of Lien and Levy documents pursuant to Supplemental Rules (B)(1) & (E)(4)(f) or in the alternative F.R.Civ.P. 4(e), thereby denying Claimant procedural due process." Dkt. 6 at 2.
3 Title 26 U.S.C. § 7431 provides, in pertinent part, that "f any officer or employee of the United States knowingly, or by reason of negligence, inspects or discloses any return or return information with respect to a taxpayer in violation of any provision of section 6103, such taxpayer may bring a civil action for damages against the United States in a district court of the United States." 26 U.S.C. § 7431(a)(1).