PAULA CONNER,
[…] To exhaust administrative remedies, a taxpayer must send a claim “in writing to the Area Director, Attn: Compliance Technical Support Manager of the area in which the taxpayer currently resides.” 26 CFR § 301.7433-1(e)(1). The administrative claim must include, inter alia, “[t]he name, current address, current home and work telephone numbers and any convenient times to be contacted, and taxpayer identification number of the taxpayer making the claim,” “the grounds, in reasonable detail, for the claim (include copies of any available substantiating documents or correspondence with the Internal Revenue Service),” “a description of the injuries incurred by the taxpayer filing the claim (include copies of any available substantiating documents or