Cracking the Code tax scam to be -- a scam.
[…] See also ''Sims v. United States'', 359 U.S. 108, 112-13 (1959) ([the United States Supreme Court ruling] ..... that a similar provision in 26 U.S.C. §6331 dealing with levies on salaries and wages does not exclude wages of private citizens); ''Sullivan v. United States'', 788 F.2d 813,815 ("[Section 3401(c)] does not purport to limit withholding to persons listed therein"); ''United States v. Latham'', 754 F.2d 747, 750 (7th Cir, 1985) (the Internal Revenue Code definition of “employee” in 26 U.S.C. §3401 does not exclude privately employed wage earners);. In addition, 26 U.S.C. §7701, which provides the definitions of terms used throughout the Internal Revenue Code, states that the "terms 'includes' and 'including' when used in a definition contained in this title shall not be deemed to exclude other things otherwise within the meaning of the term defined." 26 U.S.C. §7701(c).
''United States v. Charboneau'', 2006-2 U.S. Tax Cas. (CCH) paragr. 50,507 (M.D. Fla. 2006).
In ''McCoy v. United States'', the court stated: