TP Couple's Research Leads To Loss Of Home
[…] (Ex. 9 to Doc. 68).

The Government seeks a decree as to sale of the property in accordance with 26 U.S.C. section 7403(c), which provides in part:

The [district] court shall, after the parties have
been duly notified of the action, proceed to adjudicate
all matters involved therein and finally determine
the merits of all claims to and liens upon the property,
and, in all cases where a claim or interest of the
United States therein is established, may decree
a sale of such property . . . and a distribution
of the proceeds of such sale according to the findings
of the court in respect to the interests of the parties
and of the United States."

The United States has entered into a Stipulation with the other parties claiming an interest in the property -- V. John Brook, Jr., Christine L. Brook, and Citibank. (Doc. 66).