TP Couple's Research Leads To Loss Of Home
[…] Such proposed judgment shall include an up-to-date computation of the amounts owed on the tax debt, and these amounts shall be supported by affidavits explaining the computation.

3. This case is hereby REMOVED from the March 2010 trial calendar.

DONE and ORDERED in Orlando, Florida this 12th day of January, 2010.

John Antoon II
United States District Judge

Copies furnished to:
Counsel of Record
Unrepresented Party

FOOTNOTES:


/1/ Section 7403(b) provides that "[a]ll persons having liens upon or claiming any interest in the property involved in [an action to enforce a lien] shall be made parties thereto." The Brook Defendants hold a recorded judgment lien against Richard Morgan, and Citibank holds a mortgage on the real property. Tri-Morgan is a partnership to which the Morgans purportedly conveyed title to the property during the 1990s.